University Administrative Council

As of 31 December 2021

MAIN CAMPUS

1. Dr. BENJAMIN L. PECAYOUniversity President/Chair
2. DR. RAMIL S. CATAMORAVP for Administrative Affairs/Member
3. DR. MARCIANO B. APILADOVP for Academic Affairs/Member
4. DR. RIZ RUPERT L. ORTIZVP for Research, Extension and External Affairs/Member
5. Mr. GIL LEOVIGILDO ANCHETACAO/Dir., Financial Services/Member
6. ENGR. RHIO C. DIMAKILINGOIC, CAO/Resident Ombudsman/Member
7. DR. ENRIQUE B. MONTECALVODean, Graduate School/Member
8. ENGR. NEOMI MAJAITDean, College of Engineering and Technology (CET)/Member
9. DR. JANNEL C. ALVIOLADean, College of Education (COEd)/Member
10. DR. DONALD M. PATIMODean, College of Management (COM)/Member
11. DR. ARMANDO A. ALVIOLADean, College of Arts and Sciences (CAS)/Member
12. DR. FRANCISCO B. BACAMANTE, JR.Dean, College of Information Technology (CIT)/Member
13. DR. LORELIE F. TANGARANDean, College of Agriculture and Technology
14. MR. NOVLLOYD CELESTEDirector, Research and Development Services/Member
15. DR. CATHERINE B. RODRIGUEZDirector, Extension Services/Member
16. MS. JONAH SALCEDODirector, Planning Office/Member
17. Dr. MYRA PILPADirector, Student Affairs Services/OIC, Head, Arts, Social and Cultural Affairs/Member
18. MS. FLORABEL C. CANAMANDirector, Auxiliary Services and Business Affairs/Internal Auditor/Member
19. DR. TEODORO A. AMATOSADirector, Research Center for Future Building Materials and Structures/Member
20. MR. JOSEPH EMIL DAVIDDirector, Research Center for Local Governance/Member
21. Mr. HARRIS C. TARRAYOCenter for Innovative Computing and Data Analytics/Member
22. MR. IRIS BEJASADirector, International Affairs/Member
23. Dr. RODOLFO F. DOLLADO, JR.Director, Quality Assurance Office/Member
24. ENGR. MARLON D. SOBREVIGADirector, SPFIDO/Member
25. ENGR. ROMEO T. CORSIGADirector, Management Information System (MIS)/Member
26. MR. PAOLO N. MENOZODirector, Public Relations and External Affairs/Member
27. MR. PERPETUO C. EPILOGODirector, Office of Instructional Materials Development/Member
28. MR. NHERU B. VERDEFLORHead, Student Publication/Member
29. Dr. LEONIDA S. BERNADITHead, Alumni Affairs/PESO Manager/Member
30. MRS. GEMMA TAPELHead, Gender and Development/Member
31. ENGR. JOSEPH MARIAN B. ROMANOHead, Sports and Physical Fitness Development/Member
32. MRS. FLORLIZA MORILAOHead, Procurement Office/Member
33. MR. RAUL A. UYHead, University Motor pool/Member
34. MRS. MARIA LOURDES MAE V. BILLATEHead, Student Boady Organization/Member
35. MR. EMERALD CHAVEZRecords Officer/Member
36. MRS. MARIA JONA V. TYHuman Resource and Management Officer/Member
37. MRS. JENITH T. SALEMHuman Resource Development Officer/Member
38. MR. CONELIO C. BAUTISTA JR.Accountant III/Member
39. MR. RODOLFO B. CORRALES, JR.Budget Officer/Member
40. MS. LORNA MAGBUTAYOIC, Cashier/Member
41. Engr. RYAN EMIL T. ZOSA IVUniversity Registrar/ Director, National Service Training Program (NSTP)/Member
42. MRS. JOCELYN LEGASPIChief Librarian/Member
43. MR. BERNARDO B. ULTRA JR.Supply and Property Management Officer/Member
44. MR. EUGENE C. CALUMBAUniv. Risk Reduction and Management Officer/Member
45. MR. MARCOS E. BOLLIDOIntellectual Property Rights Officer/Member
46. MR. JOSELITO B. TANGARANData Privacy Officer/Member

SAN JORGE CAMPUS

47. FOR. REYNALDO R. AQUINOCampus Administrator/Member
48. DR. LAGRITO EBERT B. MANTE, JR.Campus Dean/Member
49. DR. GETULIO A. BARCENAS, JR.Director, Research, Extension and External Affairs / Member
50. DR. ROSALIA L. BRIONESDir., Samar Integrated Organic Agriculture Research & Dev’t Center /Member
51. DR. ELIZA V. GAMUSADirector, Administrative Affairs/Member
52. Mr. EDUARDO ESPEJON JR.Head, Research and Development Services/Member
53. MRS. JAYROSE PALDEZ.Head, Extension Services/Member
54. MR. MARCOS E. BOLLIDOHead, ASBAO/Member
55. MRS. PERLA S. MANLOLOHead, Student Affairs and Services (SAS)/Member
56. MRS. MARIETES N. BEDUYAHRDO/ Head, GAD/Member
57. MRS. NILDA C. JAMINHead, Quality Assurance/ Coordinator Planning Office/Member
58. MR. EUGENE S. CALONGHead, MIS/Member
59. Engr. ELEGRECIO M. TIMANRegistrar/OIC, Supply Officer/ Head, GSO/Member
60. Engr. NEMESIO FRANCISCO M. NAPURANHead, GSO/Member
61. MRS. FLORIDA C. SISONHRMO/Member
62. MRS. IVY B. ALIGAMBudget Officer/Member
63. MRS. LOURNA B. DOCENACashier/Member
64. MS. LOINEY N. PADASASRecords Officer/ Data Privacy Officer/Member
65. MS. DANICA ZANDRA OCENARHead, External Affairs/Member
66. MRS. JOAN E. UYPublic Employment Service Officer/Member
67. MR. ANTONIO D. CHAVEZSupply Officer/Member
68. MS. MELANIE MARIA J. SENARIOAccountant/Member
69. MRS. SILVA B. ABANAGCollege Librarian/Member
70. MR. RIOZYN V. DACUNOCampus Disaster Risk Reduction Management Officer/ Member
ENGR. ROY N. MONTEJOUniversity/Board Secretary/ADCO Secretariat
FOR. LILIBETH PEROCHOCampus Secretary/ADCO Secretariat